Investing

These companies are missing out on the rally

Share

After six days of losses that shaved nearly 900 points off the Dow, markets rallied sharply on Friday.

Not everyone took part, though.

These are the Russell 1000 companies with the biggest percentage declines, a list that includes a number of retailers and finance companies.

Ticker Security Name Last Chg %Chg
URBNUrban Outfitters, Inc.29.64-4.92-14.24%
ATHNathenahealth, Inc.110.97-9.52-7.91%
MYGNMyriad Genetics, Inc.34.97-2.79-7.39%
NFLXNetflix, Inc.348.4-13.3-3.68%
CLFCliffs Natural Resources Inc.9.16-0.34-3.58%
ANFAbercrombie & Fitch Co. Class A33.67-1.12-3.22%
CFCF Industries Holdings, Inc.246.23-7.62-3.00%
URSURS Corporation52.73-1.47-2.71%
COFCapital One Financial Corporation76.5-2.03-2.58%
CMAComerica Incorporated43.43-0.99-2.23%
MTBM&T Bank Corporation113.92-2.24-1.93%
HCBKHudson City Bancorp, Inc.8.88-0.17-1.88%
PBCTPeople's United Financial, Inc.13.88-0.25-1.77%
ANATAmerican National Insurance Company108.01-1.88-1.71%
SFMSprouts Farmers Markets, Inc.28.92-0.48-1.63%
EDConsolidated Edison, Inc.60.23-0.69-1.13%
MATMattel, Inc.29.3-0.32-1.08%
HCNHealth Care REIT, Inc.66.82-0.73-1.08%
RGLDRoyal Gold, Inc.68.19-0.68-0.99%

—Data by CNBC's Gina Francolla