×

BC-Cash Prices, 1st Ld-Writethru,0334

Wholesale cash prices Monday

Mon.Fri.

Foods

F

Broilers dressed lb. .8568.8568

Eggs large white NY Doz. 0.700.70

Flour hard winter KC cwt 14.4014.40

Coffee parana ex-dock NY per lb. 1.26731.2673

Coffee medlin ex-dock NY per lb. 1.97111.9711

Cocoa beans Ivory Coast $ metric ton 35663566

Cocoa butter African styl $ met ton 57615761

Sugar No. 11 cents per lb 18.4818.07

Hogs Iowa/Minn 240-300 lb 62.9767.45

Feeder cattle 500-600 lb Okl av cwt 130.06130.06

Pork bellies 12-14 lb Midwest av cwt n.a.n.a.

Grains

Corn No. 2 yellow Chi processor bid 3.66½3.68

Soybeans No. 1 yellow 9.419.40

Soybean Meal Cen Ill 48pct protein-ton 287.40287.40

Wheat No. 2 Chi soft 4.57¾4.75½

Wheat N. 1 dk 14pc-pro Mpls. 6.236.36½

Wheat No. 2 hard KC. 4.384.43

Oats No. 2 heavy or Better 1.95¼2.01

Fats & Oils

Corn oil crude wet/dry mill Chi. lb. .38½.38½

Soybean oil crude Decatur lb. .361/8.361/8

Metals

Aluminum per lb LME .9366.9298

Antimony in warehouse per ton 88198819

Copper Cathode full plate 3.11653.1496

Gold Handy & Harman 1196.501202.25

Silver Handy & Harman 18.51517.755

Lead per metric ton LME 1978.001963.00

Platinum per troy oz. NY (contract) 1697.001658.00

Platinum Merc spot per troy oz. 1693.501665.80

Zinc (HG) delivered per lb. .9266.9479

Textiles, Fibers and Miscellaneous

Cotton 1-1-16 in. strict low middling 74.0373.79

Hides heavy native steer lb. n.a.n.a.

Raw Products

Natural Gas Henry Hub, $ per mmbtu 4.103.93

b-bid a-asked.

n-Nominal

r-revised.

n.q.-not quoted.

n.a.-not available.